Other languages: Polish, Russian
We need your help in working on the encyclopedia!
treemenu 1
Follow Us On: Twitter

Item Enchanting

From Lineage 2 Encyclopaedia

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents


Item Enchanting

  • Mid-level and rare items can be enchanted with "Scroll: Enchant Weapon" and "Scroll: Enchant Armor".
  • There are separate Enchant Scrolls for each grade.
  • Common items, shadow items and no-grade items cannot be enchanted.
  • Enchantment is safe up to +3, for whole armor – up to +4.
  • Weapon modified to +4 starts glowing, the higher is the level of enchantment, the brighter is the glowing - up to bright red (see below).
  • You can have better chances of successful enchantment if you buy special items in the Game Shop (see below).
Enchantment
level
Grade Phys. Attack increase
(for weapon)
Mag. Attack increase
(for weapon)
Phys. Def. increase
(for armor/shirts/belts/shields)
Mag. Def. increase
(for accessories)
1 - 3
(up to 4 for whole armor)
after enchantment by 4 and higher the increase is 2 times bigger, for armor and accessories it's 3 times bigger.
Grade D bows 4 2 1 1
other weapon 2
Grade С one-handed sword
one-handed blunt
dagger
spear
3 3 1 1
two-handed sword
two-handed blunt
dual swords
fists
4
bows 6
Grade B one-handed sword
one-handed blunt
dagger
spear
3 3 1 1
two-handed sword
two-handed blunt
dual swords
fists
4
bows 6
Grade A one-handed sword
one-handed blunt
dagger
spear
4 3 1 1
two-handed sword
two-handed blunt
dual swords
fists
5
bows 8
Grade S one-handed sword
one-handed blunt
dagger
spear
5 4 1 1
two-handed sword
two-handed blunt
dual swords
fists
6
bows 10
Grade R one-handed sword
one-handed blunt
dagger
spear
6 5 2 2
two-handed sword
two-handed blunt
dual swords
fists
7
bows 12

If enchantment fails, the item falls into crystals. The amount of crystals depends on the enchantment level of the broken item.

Blessed Enchantment Scrolls have the same effect as ordinary Enchantment Scrolls, however, if you use a Blessed Scroll and the enchantment fails, the item doesn’t fall into crystals, but its enchantment level is reset to 0.

If armor, belts and shirts are modified by 4 or higher, they give a small bonus – max. HP level is increased.

Armor sets enchantments

Usual armor set effect is increased if each item of the set is modified by +6 or higher.

Armor grade Heavy Armor Light Armor Magic armor
D GradePhys.Def. +25
МР Regeneration +2.0
Evasion +2
Mag.Def. +12
Phys.Def. + 16
Weight +30%
C GradePhys.Def. +38
МР Regeneration +2.0
Evasion +2
Mag.Def. +20
Phys.Def. + 24
Weight +30%
B GradePhys.Def. +448
МР Regeneration +2.0
Evasion +2
Mag.Def. +24
Phys.Def. + 28
Weight +30%
A GradePhys.Def. +50
МР Regeneration +2.0
Evasion +2
Mag.Def. +28
Phys.Def. + 32
Weight +30%
S Grade
and higher
Phys.Def. +56
МР Regeneration +2.0
Evasion +2
Mag.Def. +32
Phys.Def. + 36
Weight +30%
R Grade
and higher
Phys.Def. +8
МР Regeneration +2.0
Evasion +2
Mag.Def. +55
Phys.Def. + 44
Weight +30%

Additional Grade R bonuses

  1. Enchanted "Bound" and "Common" items Grade R increase their characteristics.
  2. If "Blessed" items are enchanted, their characteristics increase better than those of "Bound" and "Common" items.
  3. They get additional characteristics, same as for enchantment by +4:
    Item type +4 enchantment effect
    Dagger Increases P. Critical
    Sword Increases Phys. Accuracy and chances for P. Critical
    Two-handed sword Increases Phys. Atk.
    One-handed blunt Increases P. Critical damage
    Fists Increase Phys. Atk and Atk. Speed
    Spear Increases the amount of targets.
    Bow Increases Phys. Skills damage.
    Crossbow Increases Atk. Speed
    Magic one-handed sword Increases magic damage and Mag. Accuracy.
    Magic one-handed staff Increases critical rate of a magic damage and Mag. Accuracy.
    Magic two-handed staff Increases critical rate of a magic damage, M. Atk. and Casting Spd.
    Dual swords Increases Phys. Atk., P. Critical Rate
    Dual Daggers Increases Phys. Atk., P. Critical Damage
    Dual blunts Increases Phys. Atk. and physical skills' Power
    Heavy Armor (upper) Increases Phys. Def., reduces damage from Phys. Crit. received.
    Light Armor (upper) Increases P. Evasion, reduces opponent’s Phys. Crit. chances, resistance to phys. debuffs
    Magic Armor (upper) Increases P. Evasion, resistance to mental debuffs
  4. The power of an effect depends on the grade of the item, for grade R higher than for items of a lower grade.

Enchantment of armor Grade R

  1. For Grade R armor enchantment is changed to give more useful effects.
  2. Each armor part at enchantment by +4 or higher will increase different characteristics. The higher is your character’s level, the bigger the effect.
    Armor part Increases
    characteristics
    +4 +5 +6
    Helmet Increases Phys.Evasion / and Mag. Evasion 0.20 / 0.200.40 / 0.400.60 / 0.60
    Blessed Helmet 0.30 / 0.300.60 / 0.600.90 / 0.90
    Upper armor Increases Phys.Atk / and Mag. Atk 2.0 / 1.404.0 / 2.806.0 / 4.20
    Blessed upper armor 3.0 / 2.06.0 / 4.09.0 / 6.0
    Lower armor Increases P. Critical Rate / magic damage 0.34 / 0.340.68 / 0.681.02 / 1.02
    Blessed lower armor 0.50 / 0.501.0 / 1.01.50 / 1.50
    Gloves Increases Phys.Accuracy / Mag.Accuracy 0.20 / 0.200.40 / 0.400.60 / 0.60
    Blessed gloves 0.30 / 0.300.60 / 0.600.90 / 0.90
    Boots Increases speed. 0.601.201.80
    Blessed boots 1.02.03.0

НР increase from armor enchantment

Starting from Gracia Part 2 update any armor modified +4 or higher gives bonus to Max.HP:

  • Common and rare armor give the same bonus
  • Sealed and unsealed armor give the same bonus
  • HP bonus of armor is predefined and doesn’t depend on buffs and other modificators.
  • Armor S80 and S84 is equal to S armor
  • Accessories don’t give any bonus to Max.HP:
Grade/type of armor +4 +5 +6 +7 +8 +9 +10
D grade / armor9265286130181242
D grade / whole armor133978129195271363
C grade / armor123671118178249332
C grade / whole armor1854106177267373498
B grade / armor144284139209293390
B grade / whole armor2163126208313439585
A grade / armor164794157235329439
A grade / whole armor2470141235352493658
S grade / armor1752104173259363484
S grade / whole armor2578156259388544726

List of enchant scrolls

Go to the item page to see how to obtain the item.

Common Enchant Scrolls

Item Description

Item 729.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (A-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 4 for A-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 5 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 8 for bows. M. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3.
Item 730.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (A-grade) P. Def. + 1 for A-grade armor and accessories. Starting from + 4, P. Def. + 3. Can be safely enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4.
Item 947.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (B-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 3 for B-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for bows. M. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3.
Item 948.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (B-grade) P. Def. + 1 for B-grade armor and accessories. Starting from + 4, P. Def. + 3. Can be safely enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4.
Item 951.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (C-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 3 for C-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for bows. M. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3.
Item 952.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (C-grade) P. Def. + 1 for C-grade armor and accessories. Increases by 3 starting from + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4.
Item 955.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (D-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 2 for all D-grade weapons with the exception of bows, which increases by 4. M. Atk. + 2 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3.
Item 956.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (D-grade) P. Def. + 1 for D-grade armor and accessories. Increases by 3 starting from + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4.
Item 959.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (S-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 5 for S-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 10 for bows. M. Atk. + 4 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3.
Item 960.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (S-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. Increases by 1 for S-grade armor and accessories. Starting at + 4, P. Def. Increases by 3 and a HP bonus is granted. Enchanting is safe up to + 3, but one-piece body armor can be safely enchanted up to + 4.
Item 33519.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (R-grade) P. Atk. + 6 for R-grade one-handed sword, one-handed blunt, dagger, spear, and other weapons when enchanted. P. Atk. + 7 for two-handed sword, two-handed blunt, dualsword, two-handed fist weapon, and crossbow. P. Atk. + 12 for bow weapons. M. Atk. + 5 for all weapons. P. Atk./M. Atk. greatly increases starting at + 4. All amounts are increased for blessed weapons.
Item 33520.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (R-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. + 2 for R-grade armor and accessories. Greatly increased starting at + 4. Can be enhanced safely to + 3. When enhanced + 4 or more, HP also increases according to the enchant value.


Blessed Enchant Scrolls

Item Description

Item 6569.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (A-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 4 for A-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 5 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 8 for bows. M. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6570.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (A-grade) P. Def. + 1 for A-grade armor and accessories. Starting from + 4, P. Def. + 3. Can be safely enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6571.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (B-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 3 for B-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for bows. M. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6572.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (B-grade) P. Def. + 1 for B-grade armor and accessories. Starting from + 4, P. Def. + 3. Can be safely enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6573.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (C-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 3 for C-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for bows. M. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6574.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (C-grade) P. Def. + 1 for C-grade armor and accessories. Increases by 3 starting from + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6575.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (D-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 2 for all D-grade weapons with the exception of bow, which increases by 4. M. Atk. + 2 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, the P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6576.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (D-grade) P. Def. + 1 for D-grade armor and accessories. Increases by 3 starting from + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. HP gradually increases with each enchant level starting from + 4. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6577.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (S-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 5 for S-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and two-handed fist weapons. P. Atk. + 10 for bows. M. Atk. + 4 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk. / M. Atk. bonus double. Enchanting is safe up to + 3. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 6578.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (S-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. Increases by 1 for S-grade armor and accessories. Starting at + 4, P. Def. Increases by 3 and a HP bonus is granted. Enchanting is safe up to + 3, but one-piece body armor can be safely enchanted up to + 4. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 19447.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (R-grade) P. Atk. + 6 for R-grade one-handed sword, one-handed blunt, dagger, spear, and other weapons when enchanted. P. Atk. + 7 for two-handed sword, two-handed blunt, dualsword, two-handed fist weapon, and crossbow. P. Atk. + 12 for bow weapons. M. Atk. + 5 for all weapons. P. Atk./M. Atk. greatly increases starting at + 4. All amounts are increased for Blessed weapons. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized, but the enchant value will be reset to 0.
Item 19448.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Armor (R-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. + 2 for R-grade armor and accessories, especially starting at + 4. Can be enchanted safely to + 3. When enchanted + 4 or more, HP also increases according to the enchant value. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized, but the enchant value will be reset to 0.


Destructions Scrolls

See also:

Item Description

Item 22221.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Weapon (S-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 5 for S-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and fist weapons. P. Atk. + 10 for bows. P. Atk. + 4 for all weapons. From + 4, P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases by 2 times. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. Cannot be used on weapons that are + 15 or above.
Item 22222.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Armor (S-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. + 1 for S-grade armor and accessories. Increases by 3 starting from + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. When armor is enchanted up to + 4, HP increases according to the enchant value. Cannot be used on armor that are + 6 or above.
Item 22223.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Weapon (A-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 4 for A-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 5 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and fist weapons. P. Atk. + 8 for bows. P. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. From + 4, P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases by 2 times. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. Cannot be used on weapons that are + 15 or above.
Item 22224.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Armor (A-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. + 1 for A-grade armor and accessories. Increases by 3 starting from + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. When armor is enchanted up to + 4, HP increases according to the enchant value. Cannot be used on armor that are + 6 or above.
Item 22225.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Weapon (B-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 3 for B-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and fist weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for bows. P. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. From + 4, P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases by 2 times. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. Cannot be used on weapons that are + 15 or above.
Item 22227.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Weapon (C-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 3 for C-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and fist weapons. P. Atk. + 6 for bows. P. Atk. + 3 for all weapons. From + 4, P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases by 2 times. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. Cannot be used on weapons that are + 15 or above.
Item 22229.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Weapon (D-grade) When enchanted, P. Atk. + 2 for D-grade one-handed swords, one-handed blunts, daggers, spears, and other weapons. P. Atk. + 2 for two-handed swords, two-handed blunts, dualswords, and fist weapons. P. Atk. + 4 for bows. P. Atk. + 2 for all weapons. From + 4, P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases by 2 times. When enchant fails, the item is not crystallized by the power of the goddess of destruction, and the existing enchant value is maintained. Cannot be used on weapons that are + 15 or above.
Item 33478.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Weapon (R-grade) P. Atk. + 6 for R-grade one-handed sword, one-handed blunt, dagger, spear, and other weapons when enchanted. P. Atk. + 7 for two-handed sword, two-handed blunt, dualsword, two-handed fist weapon, and crossbow. P. Atk. + 12 for bow weapons. M. Atk. + 5 for all weapons. P. Atk./M. Atk. greatly increases starting at + 4. All amounts are increased for blessed weapons. If enchanting fails, the item is not reset but maintains its prior enchant value through the power of the goddess of destruction. Cannot be used on weapons above + 15.
Item 33479.jpg
Grade NG.gif Destruction Scroll: Enchant Armor (R-grade) When enchanted, P. Def. + 2 for R-grade armor and accessories. Greatly increased starting at + 4. Can be enhanced safely to + 3. When enhanced + 4 or more, HP also increases according to the enchant value. If enchanting fails, the item is not reset but maintains its prior enchant value through the power of the goddess of destruction. Cannot be used on armors above + 6.


How item enchantment is visualized

  • Weapon grade D - S80. Starting from +4 enchantment weapon starts glowing, with further enchantment the glow becomes stringer, +11 – distinctive blue glow, +15 – bright blue, from +16 – bright red.
Зачарование1.jpg
Зачарование2.jpg
Зачарование3.jpg
Зачарование4.jpg
Зачарование5.jpg
Зачарование6.jpg
Зачарование7.jpg
Зачарование8.jpg
Зачарование9.jpg
Зачарование10.jpg
Зачарование11.jpg
Зачарование12.jpg
Зачарование13.jpg
Зачарование14.jpg
Зачарование15.jpg
Зачарование16.jpg
Зачарование17.jpg
Зачарование18.jpg
Зачарование19.jpg
Зачарование20.jpg
  • Weapon R and higher. Starting from +4 enchantment weapon starts glowing, with further enchantment the glow becomes stronger and the weapon starts opalizing, +11 – bright blue glow with opalizing, from +12 – bright red glow with opalizing.
ЗачарованиеR1.jpg
ЗачарованиеR2.jpg
ЗачарованиеR3.jpg
ЗачарованиеR4.jpg
ЗачарованиеR5.jpg
ЗачарованиеR6.jpg
ЗачарованиеR7.jpg
ЗачарованиеR8.jpg
ЗачарованиеR9.jpg
ЗачарованиеR10.jpg
ЗачарованиеR11.jpg
ЗачарованиеR12.jpg
ЗачарованиеR13.jpg
ЗачарованиеR14.jpg
ЗачарованиеR15.jpg
ЗачарованиеR16.jpg
ЗачарованиеR17.jpg
ЗачарованиеR18.jpg
ЗачарованиеR19.jpg
ЗачарованиеR20.jpg

Using Vitamines for Item Enchanting

See also:

Enhance stones

Восклицательный знак.png Warning!
Enhance stones increase enchantment chance by 66,6% from basic enchantment chance.
  • Weapon enhance stones
Item Description

Item 12362.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Weapon (D-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 20% for weapons (D-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12363.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Weapon (C-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 18% for weapons (C-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12364.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Weapon (B-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 15% for weapons (B-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12365.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Weapon (A-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 12% for weapons (A-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12366.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Weapon (S-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 10% for weapons (S-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 30381.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Weapon (R-grade) Enchant success rate + 10% for weapons (R-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.
  • Armor enhance stones
Item Description

Item 12367.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Armor (D-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 35% for armor (D-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. For one-piece armor, enchant must be between + 4 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12368.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Armor (C-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 27% for armor (C-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. For one-piece armor, enchant must be between + 4 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12369.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Armor (B-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 23% for armor (B-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. For one-piece armor, enchant must be between + 4 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12370.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Armor (A-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 18% for armor (A-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. For one-piece armor, enchant must be between + 4 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 12371.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Armor (S-grade) Dimensional Item

Enchant success rate + 15% for armor (S-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. For one-piece armor, enchant must be between + 4 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 30382.jpg
Grade NG.gif Lucky Enchant Stone: Armor (R-grade) Enchant success rate + 15% for armor (R-grade). Only for items enchanted between + 3 and + 9. For one-piece armor, enchant must be between + 4 and + 9. Cannot be exchanged, dropped or sold in a private store. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Vitamin Enchant Scrolls

You can get different unique enchant scrolls from some packages:

Item Description

Item 20519.jpg
Grade NG.gif Ancient Scroll: Enchant Weapon (S-grade) 10% increases in enchant success rate.

When enchant fails, the existing enchant value is retained. P. Atk. for S-grade sword, one-handed blunt, one-handed dagger, spear, and other weapons increases by 5 when enchanted. P. Atk. for sword, two-handed blunt, two-handed dualsword, and combat and dual-handed weapons increases by 6. P. Atk. for bow weapons increases by 10. M. Atk. for all weapons increases by 4. P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases two times after + 4. Cannot use weapons enchanted by above 16. Cannot be exchanged, dropped, or sold. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 20520.jpg
Grade NG.gif Ancient Scroll: Enchant Armor (S-grade) 10% increases in enchant success rate.

When enchant fails, the existing enchant value is retained. Defense power for S-grade armor or accessory by 1 and by 3 starting from + 4. It can be safely enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can be safely enchanted up to + 4. Increases HP according to level when armor is enchanted above + 4. Cannot use armors enchanted by above 16. Cannot be exchanged, dropped, or sold. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 20521.jpg
Grade NG.gif Divine Scroll: Enchant Weapon (S-grade) Enchant success rate is 100%.

P. Atk. for S-grade sword, one-handed blunt, one-handed dagger, spear, and other weapons increases by 5 when enchanted. P. Atk. for sword, two-handed blunt, two-handed dualsword, and combat and dual-handed weapons increases by 6. P. Atk. for bow weapons increases by 10. M. Atk. for all weapons increases by 4. P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases two times after + 4. Can enchant standard weapons to + 12 and magical weapons to + 7. Cannot be exchanged, dropped, or sold. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 20522.jpg
Grade NG.gif Divine Scroll: Enchant Armor (S-grade) Enchant success rate is 100%.

Defense power for S-grade armor or accessory by 1 and by 3 starting from + 4. It can be safely enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can be safely enchanted up to + 4. Increases HP according to level when armor is enchanted above + 4. Cannot be exchanged, dropped, or sold. Can be stored in a private warehouse.

Item 22006.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (D-grade) 10 % increases in enchant success rate.

P. Atk. for D-grade sword, one-handed blunt, one-handed dagger, spear, other swords, two-handed sword, two-handed blunt, dualsword, and combat/two-handed weapons increases by 2 when enchanted. P. Atk. for bow weapons increases by 4. M. Atk. for all weapons increases by 2. P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases two times after + 4. No exchange/drop are allowed.

Item 22007.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Weapon (C-grade) 10 % increases in enchant success rate.

P. Atk. for C-grade sword, one-handed blunt, one-handed dagger, spear, and other weapons increases by 3 when enchanted. P. Atk. for sword, two-handed blunt, two-handed dualsword, and combat and dual-handed weapons increases by 4. P. Atk. for bow weapons increases by 6. M. Atk. for all weapons increases by 3. P. Atk. and M. Atk. Increases two times after + 4. Cannot be exchanged or dropped.

Item 22010.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (D-grade) 10 % increases in enchant success rate.

Defense power for D-grade armor and accessories increases by 1. It increases by 3 after + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. Cannot be exchanged or dropped.

Item 22011.jpg
Grade NG.gif Scroll: Enchant Armor (C-grade) 10 % increases in enchant success rate.

Defense power for C-grade armor and accessories increases by 1. It increases by 3 after + 4. It can safely be enchanted up to + 3. For one-piece armor, it can safely be enchanted up to + 4. Cannot be exchanged or dropped.

Item 22341.jpg
Grade NG.gif Blessed Scroll: Enchant Weapon (C-grade) P. Atk. + 3 for C-grade one-handed sword, one-handed blunt, dagger, spear, and other weapons when enchanted. P. Atk. + 4 for two-handed sword, two-handed blunt, dualsword, and two-handed fist weapon. P. Atk. 6 for bow weapons. M. Atk. 3 for all weapons. Starting at + 4, P. Atk./M. Atk. + double. If enchanting fails, the item will not be crystallized but the enchant value will be reset to 0. Cannot be exchanged or dropped. Can be destroyed and stored in a private warehouse.



Восклицательный знак.png Glossary!
Instead "Item Enchanting" people usually say "Enchant, Over-enchant".


Item Enchanting – Related Pages
Basic Information Section Links
Кланы 2.jpg
Clans Clan | Alliances | Castle Sieges | Territory Battles | Fortresses | Clan Halls
Соревнования 2.jpg
Competitions Subclasses | Noblesse | Grand Olympiad | Heroes
Библиотека 2.jpg
Other Fishing | Gathering Star Stones and Element Crystals | Craft Items | Recipes | Auction | Cursed Weapons | Soulshots and Spiritshots | Attribute System | Item Enchanting | Auction House | Item Augmentation | Special Abilities
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions